16th.  AUGUST.
GSPC, DRUMOCHTER.
1st.     ROLLENWOOD MAGHERALIN, GSP.  A. Learmonth.
2nd.   TOURNESOL  JINJA.  BRIT.  M.Hurst.
3rd.    CULDREIN ANNYS.   HWV.  R.Buchan.


17th. AUGUST,

HWVA.  GRASSINGTON.
NO AWARDS. 
 Guns Award. LADYHAWKE PERDITA.L.Holms 

17th. AUGUST.
North of Scotland GA. NOVICE.
 1st. OROSHAZA FIOCCHI of DINNSEARHOR. HV. Wendy SHAW.                       

21st .AUGUST.
S.FTA.    OPEN.
1st. LADYHAWKE PERDITA .GSP. L.Holmes.
2nd. STUBBLEMERE EVANESCO.   GSP. M.Canham.
Certificate of Merit. Molly's Garamparty  HWV. G.Everitt.
Guns Award.  ft ch. Trudvang Lara .Ann Johnson.

7th.  SEPTEMBER.
GWPC.   OPEN.  ALSTON.
1st,2nd,3rd,4th,  No Awards.
Certificate of Merit.   Stubblemere Evanesco.    GSP. Mick CANHAM.
G/A. CH.TOURNESOL INOX. P.Bennett.

3rd. OCTOBER.
N & S HPRFT C. NOVICE.    SUFFOLK.
1st n/a/
2nd.   AYTEE JESSIE JAY .GSP. H.LAMPART.
3rd.   QUESTOR LAYLA.at  CADANBYRIG.   GLP.   F. SMART.
NO OTHER AWARDS.

5th. OCTOBER.
S FTA.  ALL AGED.    TUL LYBEAGLES.
NO AWARDS.

5th.  OCTOBER.
  K.C.   NOVICE.    WISPINGTON. estate.
1st.      HERLINGA HADLEY.  HWV.  Mrs.T.Rickman.
2nd.     QUESTOR LLEWELYN.   GLP.  Dr.L.Whitley.
3rd.      QUESTOR LAYLA at CADANBYRIG.   GLP.   S.Smart.  (g/a)


6th. OCTOBER.
WDGS. NOVICE.   WAPPENS HALL,TELFORD.
1st.    QUESTOR LLEWELYN.   GLP. Dr. L.WHITLEY.
2nd/3rd. No Award.
4th.   TOURNESOL INDULGENCE. BRITT.  J.COTTRELL.

6th.OCTOBER.
DUKERIES (NOTTS) GC.     OPEN       RHUG ESTATE.
1st/2nd N/A.
3rd.  AYTEE JUNIPER.  GSP.    LHustler.
4th.    RIBBLE   AMBER.   HWV.   A.Blackledge.
G/A/   BARLEYARC  BEETLE.  at TEQUEATA.   JW.   D.Elrington.

7th. OCTOBER.

W.G.D.S.  NOVICE.  WAPPENSHALL,TELFORD.
1st.            QUESTOR LLEWELYN .GLP.   Dr,L.Whitley.
2nd/3rd.  no award.
4th.          Tournesol Indulgence.   BRITT..  J.Cottrell.  (G/A)

11th. OCTOBER.
LRG  MUNSTERLANDER C.   NOVICE.
1st/2nd.  No Award.
3rd. EVERSWELL QUINCE.    GSP. M.Firmin.
4th. No Award.
Certificate of Merit.
TRUBON GRAFYTE TREVE.   WEIMAR.  S.Burton.

13th. OCTOBER.
W.G.D.S. ALL AGED. NORTON..
1st. no award.
2nd.  SPOTS GLORY.  GWP.  W.Pearson.(g/a)
3rd.   WITHAM FRIARY TALLAHASSEE.   GSP.   G.Pillinger.
no other awards.


14th. OCTOBER.
Lothian & B.GA.  OPEN.
1st.    AYTEE JUMBO JET of ISLASBRAW. GSP.      D.Elliot.
2nd.  FECHLINDREAM DON.      KG               J.Hudson.
3rd.   FT CH. MONKEY BUSINESS at MOORUNNER. GWP    J.Hay.
4th.   HOURRA Du DOMAIN SAINT HUBERT.  HWV         G.Saint.
Certificate of Merit's to.
QUINTANA QUIXOTIC.  GSP .           M.NIXON.
STUBBLEMERE EVANESCO. GSP.  M.CANHAM.
LADYHAWKE PERDITA.        GSP.   L.HOLMES.
HJORTLUND'S EKKO at  BRYANTSCROFT..  GWP.  R.MAYJOR.

16th. OCTOBER.
G.L.P.C.   NOVICE.   GLASTON.
1st.  QUESTOR ALDER. GSP.  J.Hawkes.
2nd. SUTCHEST  FRASER.    GSP.  T.Bird.
No Other awards.

17th OCTOBER.
 WA   NOVICE.    Hawkhurst, Kent 
1st  Aytee Jessie Jay [GSP] (Hari Lampart)
2nd/3rd/4th. no award.
CoM: Arbourtrees Elm View [GSP] (Claire Hardcastle)
CoM: Trubon Grafyte Treve [Wei] (Suzi Burton)


20th.  OCTOBER.
 G.L.P. C.   ALL AGED.      WARDY HILL.
No Awards.

23rd.  OCTOBER.
G.L.P.C.   NOVICE.    TIXOVER. 
1st.  N/A.
2nd.  RAGNOLDS  REBEUS.    HWV.   T.Burdett.
2rd/4th.  No Awards.
C/M. SIGOURNEY SARINA.    GSP.  P.BAKEWELL.


23rd. OCTOBER.
 BWWGS.   OPEN. 
1st/2nd. No Awards.
3rd.   LADYHAWKE PERDITA.  GSP.    L.HOLMES.
4th.   DEEPTHATCH POCUNE.    GSP.   J.FIELD.


24th. OCTOBER..
N& S HPR FT C.    NOVICE.    ELVEDEN.
1st.   WITHAM FRIARY TALLAHASSEE.   GSP .  G.Pillinger.
2nd/3rd/4th. No Award.
G/A QUESTOR LAYLA.  at CADANBYRIG.   GLP.  F.Smart..


25th.  OCTOBER.
N & S HPR FT C.    OPEN.     GREAT BENTLEY.
1st.   FT CH. .(subject to KC. conformation.) 
WARRENDOWN FLASH of ATILLA.  GSP.  (g/a) E.Carter.
2nd/3rd. No Awards.
4th.  TRUBON FLYSSE TREVIVE.   WEIMAR.  S.Burton.
 C/M. QUINTANA QUIXOTIC.   GSP .M.NIXON.


30th. OCTOBER.
DUKERIES(NOTTS)  NOVICE.  RADBOURNE.
No Awards.
Guns Award. Firefrost   Huntress.  HWV.  Hazel Drew.


30th.  OCTOBER. 
HVS.  OPEN.    APLEY PARK.
1st. No Award.
2nd. TRUBON FLYESSE.   WEIMAR. S.BURTON.
3rd/4th. no   award.
Certificate  of Merit. TOURNESOL HERIOT.at BRYANTSCROFT.   BRITT.  R.MAJOR.

31st. OCTOBER.
HVC.    NOVICE.    HAWKHURST. 
1st.   No Award.
2nd.  Sovargo's French  Fancy.  HV.  B.Austin.
3rd/4th. No Awards.
Certificate of Merit's.
 Warrendown Genesis .GSP. A.Farley.
Bonario  Damascus . BI.   A.Parr.


31st.   OCTOBER.
HAMPSHIRE GUNDOG SOCIETY.  NOVICE.  CORNHILL on TWEED.
1st/2nd.  No Awards.
3rd. Jaguar  Du Domaine Saint Hubert.  at Bryantscroft.  HWV. R.Major.
4th.  Trubon Grafyte Treve.. Weimar.  S..Burton.  (g/a)


1st  NOVEMBER.
LRG MUNSTERLANDER C.    OPEN.        SETTLE.
1st.2nd. no award.
3rd.   HJORTLUNDS EKKO at BRYANTSCROFT. GSP   R.Major. (G/A)
4th.   BARLEYARCH  BEETLE at  TEQUESTA.  GSP.   D.Elrington.
Certificate of Merit's
JUDAS HEARTBEAT .?? R.Major.
REDSKY RAMBLER..???. L.Bunn.
RIBBLE AMBER.   ???      A.Blackledge. 
EKKOLANDER   TULIBARDINE.   ???  K.Saynor.


2nd  NOVEMBER.
N & S.HPR.   FT C.   NOVICE.    AMPTON ESTATE.
1st.    AYTEE JESSIE  JAY.   ????   H.Lampart.
No Other Awards.

G/A.  ???.  E.Carter.

2nd NOVEMBER
GSP Club.     Open      Burncastle .
1st.   Tournesol Heriot at Bryantscroft.    Brittany    R. Major
3rd    Stubblemere Evanesco.    GSP.     M. Canham
4th.    Ribble Amber.      HWV .    A. Blackledge
Certificate of Merit's
 Redsky Rambler.    HV.     L. Bunn
 Hourra du Domain St Hubert.       HWV.    G. Saint


3rd.  NOVEMBER.
 GSP Club     Novice   Ford
1st no award.
2nd.   Jaguar du Domaine St Hubert . HWV .  R. Major
3rd     Merle Haggard .     GWP.     G. Saint
Certificate of Merit.     
 Parhelis Irulan.. Weimar.    A. Morgan
Guns award Floh vd Wielervelden KG J. Hudson


5th. NOVEMBER.
 WC.GB.   OPEN.   LANGHOLM.
1st. no award.
2nd.  EKKLANDER TULLIBARDINE.   LM.  K.SAYNOR.
3rd.   RIBBLE AMBER.   HWV.     A.BLACKLEDGE. 
4th.   STUBBLEMERE EVANESCO.   GSP.  M.CANHAM.
Certificate of Merit.
 QUINTANA QUIXOTIC.   GSP.   M.NIXON.

6th. NOVEMBER.
  N. of S  GA.      OPEN.    ALTYRE.
1st.  TRUBON TREVIVE . WEIMAR.   Suzi Burton.
2nd.  CH.TOURNESOL HERIOT at  BRYANTSCROFT.  BRITT .R.Major.
3rd/4th. no awards.
Certificate of Merit.  REDSKY RAMBLER.  ???.  L.Bunn.


6th. NOVEMBER.
KENNEL CLUB.     OPEN.     GLEMHAM ESTATE.
1st/2nd/3rd. No Awards.
4th.  SANJON CRYSTAL.   GSP.   T.Bennett.(g/a).


7th.  NOVEMBER.
HVS.    ALL AGED.    STOKE ROCHFORD. 
1st/2nd/3rd/4th. NO  AWARDS.
Certificate  of Merit.  Morsebeck  Patch.  GWP.  L.Loveridge.

7th. NOVEMBER.
G.L.P. Club.     OPEN. 
1st.  WAMILANGHAAR DJYNN.    GLP.   R.GOULD.
2nd. EKKOLANDER TUILIBARDINE.    LM.   K.SAYNOR.
3rd.  HJORTLANDS   EKKO at BRYANTSCROFT.   GWP.   R.MAJOR.
4th.  AYTEE   ISADORA .   GSP.   L.HUSTLER.
Certicate of Merit.   AYTEE JUNIPER.  GSP.   L.HUSTLER.


8th. NOVEMBER.  
The ITALIAN SPINONE CLUB.GB.   OPEN.      GRT.BENTLEY.
NO RESULTS.


10th. NOVEMBER.
BC.GB.  NOVICE.   NORTON. EVESHAM.
1st/2nd/3rd.  No Awards.
4th.   HUNTERSTONE RHEA.   ??.             Mrs. S.E. MATTRAVERS.
S.G.WC.   ENRYB SINGLES PARTY.  ?? .  Mrs.J.BYRNE.
G/A.  GOOSEPOINT EIDERDOWN.  ???    Mrs.E. HINCHCLIFF.


13th. NOVEMBER.
HGS.. ALL AGED.  AMMERDOWN.
1st/2nd.   NO Awards
3rd.   FIREFROST HUNTRESS.   HWV.  H.DREW.
NO OTHER AWARDS.
G/A SPOTS GLORY. GWP.   W.PEARSON.

15th. NOVEMBER.
 Kennel Club  Championship  Elveden Estate :
1st - Hourra Du Domain St Hubert - HWV
Handler: Mr G Saint
2nd - FTCH Wamilanghaar Tash - GLP
Handler: Mr Kirby
3rd - Aytee Juniper - GSP
Handler: Mrs Hustler.
D  of M - Tournesol Heriot at Bryantscroft – BRIT
Handler: Mr R Major

DoM - FTCH Kerride Henry - HWV
Handler: Mr A Blackledge

Guns’ Choice - Quintana Quixotic - GSP
Handler: Mrs. M. Nixon.

16th.  NOVEMBER.
Weimaraner Association.  ALL AGED.   WOODBGIDGE. SUFFOLK.
1st.  WITHAM FRIARY MADDISON.  GSP.  G.PILLINGER.
2nd.  CH. KIMMAX  KOMING HOME  at GERESTENFELD.   GWP.  S.JENKINS.
3rd.   WITHAM FRIARY TALLAHASSEE  GSP.  G.PILLINGER.

17th. NOVEMBER.
GWP.C. ALL AGED ,CLAUGHTON.,LANCS.
1st.   EKKOLANDER TULLIBARDINE. LM. K.SAYNOR.
2nd.  BARLEYARCH BEETLE.   GSP.  D. ELLRINGTON.
3rd.   HAWKSTALON ABERFELDY at TURTONMOOR. A.BLACKLEDGE.
4th.   MEROE HAGGARD.  GWP. G.SAINT.
Certificate of Merit.
OAKBERROW GINASMUCH.  HWV L.MILLER.
AYTEE JESSIE JAY.   GSP. L.LAMPART.

18th. NOVEMBER.
GSPA.    NOVICE.      MYERSCOUGH COLLEGE.
1st. no award.
2nd.  OAKBERROW GIN as MUSH.   HWV.   L.MILLER.
3RD/4TH. No Award.
Cerificate. of Merit.  BAK DIDO SLOVAKIA.  SRHP.  L.FYNN.
G/A.  MERLE HAGGARD.    GWP.   G.SAINT.

 
   
HOME
FT Results. 17/18
Field Trials 17/18
Training  Days
Field  Trial  Secretarys
Contact