CONTINUATION OF FLUSH








25th. MARCH.
ITALIAN SPINONE CLUB.GB. (GROUSE)   WEMMERGILL. MOOR.
Judges: tba.
Details. FT Sec. Alix Johnson.  mailto:3girlsandtrev@lineone.net

IT SPIN SCHED GPT
 

IT SPIN GPT ENTRY





25th. MARCH.

HWVC  GB.     GRINTON MOOR.  (GROUSE) N.YORKSHIRE.
JUDGES: Steve Plesance.  Peter. Szalai.
FT Sec. Tracie Rickman.     mailto:wsec@hwvc.org.uk
Results:.
AYTEE KALAMAR. GSP. B.BARRET. V GOOD.
HARRIGOSS SUMMER SUN BEAM. HWV. C.JONES. GOOD.
QUINTANA QIN QIAO. GSP.M.NIXON. VERY GOOD.
ERNIE.  HWV.   L.TAYLOR.   GOOD.
ZOLDMALI HERA.   HWV.  P.WILLIAMS.  VERY GOOD.



25th. MARCH.
G.W.P.C. GRINTON MOOR, N,YORKS.
Judges:  PETER BAKEWELL,  JASON HUDSON.
FT Sec. TREVOR RIGBY.  mailto:trevor.rigby@icloud.com
All details and Entry forms ARE AVAILIBLE on the club web site
http://www.gwpcuk.club

Results:
SEASHAM FLASH GORDON. GSP.  S.FLLER.  EXCELLENT.
CH.KIMMAX KOMING HOME. at GERTENFELD.   GWP.  S.JENKINS  VERY GOOD.
STUBBLEMERE GUTHRIE.   GSP.  F.FILLINGHAM     VERY GOOD.
SANIJIKA BERRATTA.  IS.  T.WARNER.    GOOD.
KARROUKI WINDFIRE.   HV.  S.MILLS.    GOOD.




26th. MARCH.
HPRGA.  PEAK NAZE. GLOSSOP.(grouse)
mailto:leighmillerltd@aol.co.uk
Results:
DEEPTHATCH ROCKET. GSP. R.WEBSTER.  EXCELLENT.
EVERSWELL QUINCE. GSP. M.FIRMIN.        VERY GOOD


31st. MARCH.
G.L.P.C. LUTTERWORTH.LEICS.
Entries close. 25th. March.
Judges: B.BOTTERMAN.  NICOLE AARTS(Netherland)
Details. D.Winser.  mailto:david.winser16@outlook.com

Results:
WINTERWELL INCA GOLD to  EVAGROVE.GSP.
Mesdames, MELLOR and HEATH.     GOOD.
SUTCHEST FRASER.  GSP.T.BIRD.  GOOD
 






31st. MARCH.
Weimaraner Club.GB. MARTINSTOWN, Nr. Dorchester,Dorset.
Judges: TBA.
Details from FT Sec. mailto:jacky.adams@btinternet.com
 

wc spt

Results:
EBBA. WEIMAR. M.CHANT. EXCELLENT.
ISEN. WEIMAR. C.CARPENTER.  VERY GOOD.
GRAF. WEIMAR.  SUZI BURTON. GOOD.




1st. APRIL.

WORCESTERSHIRE GUNDOG SOCIETY.(grouse)
IRELAND MOOR, PAINSCASTLE. LD2 3JL
Sec. Lloyd BIRCH.
mailto:lloyd@worcsgundogsociety.co.uk
 http://www.worcsgundogsociety.co.uk
Results:
SANJON EN MAGGI MAI.  at HELWRCWM .GSP. S.KIRBY. VERY GOOD.
AYTEE KATERINA. GSP.  L.HUSTLER. GOOD.
HUNTERSTONE RHEA. HV. S.MATTRAVERS. GOOD.
 


7th.  APRIL.
North of Scotland GA. (grouse).  CORRIGARTH ESTATE,
GORTHLECK. INVERNESS-SHIRE.
FT Sec. Mick Canham.
Entry Forms and further details.  mailto:mickcanham@hotmail.com
Results:
Graded Very Good.:

IPOR von der WRANGELSBURG at CULDREIN. HWV.R. & G.BUCHAN
JHEBRONS HAVEN.   GSP . .R.HALL.
LEIF vom WASSERSCHLING.  GSP. .C.McDAID.
Graded: GOOD.
STUBBLEMERE ABBESS.GSP. .C.KENNEY.
STUBBLEMERE  EMBER.  GSP.  M.CANHAM.
ZOLDMALI ARPA at CULDREIN.  HWV. R &G. BUCHAN.
SEASHAM FLASH GORDEN.  GSP. S.FULLER.& B.McCARTHY



7th. APRIL.
G.S.P. CLUB. FROLESWORTH,LEICS.
Judges: TBA..
FT Sec. Janice Hawkes. mailto:cabermoor@gmail.com

Results:
MYSTIC MAID. GSP.  R.FAIRBROTHER.       GOOD.
STUBBLEMERE BEAUCHAMP. GSP.  T. WIGNALL.       VERY GOOD.
STUBBLEMERE  GUTHERIE.   GSP.   F.FILLINGHAM.   VERY GOOD.
 

 
8th. APRIL.
GSPC.   DRUMOCHTER.(grouse)
Judges: TBA.
FT Sec. Janic Hawkes.
mailto:cabermoor@gmail.com
Results;
JHEBRONS TALASIGO.GSP.  N.HAIGH.           VERY GOOD.
JHEBRONS HAVEN.  GSP. R.HALL.                  VERY GOOD.
TOMDUCHALLAN MERKEL.  GWP.  J.HARLEY. GOOD.
SEASHAM MARIE MARIE.   GSP.  S.FULLER.    GOOD.
ANGY AILKA at CULDREIN.  HWV.  R.BUCHAN.  GOOD.


14th. APRIL.
N & S HPR FT CLUB. WEST BERGHOLT. Nr COLCHESTER.
JUDGES: Suzi BURTON. Harriet LAMPART.
FT Sec. Jo Gosling.  mailto:islandgeese.jo@sky.com


NSHPRFT ENTRY


NSHPRFTC SPT 




15th. APRIL.
G.W.P.C. BOULGE ,WOODBRIDGE, SUFFOLK:IP13 6BL.
Judges:  N.COX.  A. COVENEY.
Entries close. 31st MARCH.
FULL Details from FT Sec. Trevor Rigby.
 mailto:trevor.rigby@icloud.com 
All entry forms and  details are on the club web site.
 http://www.gwpcuk.club


 21st  APRIL.
H.V.S.  STUBTON LODGE, NEWARK. NG23 5DA.
Judges:  N.COX.  Shirley MATTRAVERS.
Entries close.  13th. APRIL.
FT Sec. Mark Jones. mailto:mark_jones75@sky.com
Entry forms from society web site.http://www.vizsla.org.uk
 

22nd. APRIL.
H.V.S.  HAYFIELDS, KELBY,Nr GRANTHAM. NG32 3AJ
Judges: Suzi Burton.  Bradley Diamond.
Entries close.  14th.  APRIL.
FT Sec. Mark Jones.  mailto:mark_jones75@sky.com
Entry forms from http://www.vizsla.org.uk


22nd. APRIL.
G.W.P.C.  COATS MARSH FARM, CARLTON, GOOLE. DN14 9PX.
Judges:  Penny Pickstone.  P.Burdess.
Entries Close.  7th.  April.
FT Sec. Trevor Rigby. mailto:trevor.rigby@icloud.com 
All entry forms etc are on the club web site. 
http://www.gwpcuk.club



29th.  APRIL.
G.S.P.C. THRIPLOW, CAMBRIDGE.
Judges: C.WILKINSON.  B.CHARALAMBOUS.
Entries Close.  20th APRIL.
FT Sec. Janice Hawkes.  mailto:cabermoor@gmail.com 

























































































































































































































































































































































 


  































 
   
HOME
Gundog Working  Tests
 SPT's and GPT's
Training  Days
Field  Trial  Secretarys
Field Trials 18/19
Contact